Angelina Jolie

Name:
Birth Name: Angelina Jolie Voight
Nick Name: Angie
Birthday: 4/6/1975
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, USA
Height: 1m 75
Hair Color: Dark Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Proffession: Actress
Filmography:

  • Salt(2010)
  • Wanted(2008)
  • Changeling(2008)
  • Kung Fu Panda (2008)
  • Beowulf (2007)
  • A Mighty Heart (2007)
  • The Good Shepherd (2006)
  • Mr. & Mrs. Smith (2005)
  • Alexander (2004)
  • The Fever (2004)
  • Sky Captain and the World of Tomorrow (2004)
  • Shark Tale (2004)
  • Taking Lives (2004)
  • Beyond Borders (2003)
  • Lara Croft Tomb Raider: The Cradle of Life (2003)
  • Life or Something Like It (2002)
  • Original Sin (2001)
  • Lara Croft: Tomb Raider (2001)
  • Gone in Sixty Seconds(2000)
  • Girl, Interrupted (1999)
  • The Bone Collector (1999)
  • Pushing Tin (1999)
  • Playing by Heart (1998)
  • Hell’s Kitchen (1998)
  • Gia (1998) (TV)
  • Playing God (1997)
  • George Wallace (1997) (TV)
  • True Women (1997) (TV)
  • Foxfire (1996)
  • Love Is All There Is (1996)
  • Mojave Moon (1996)
  • Hackers (1995)
  • Without Evidence (1995)
  • Meat Loaf: Bat Out of Hell II – Picture Show (1994)
  • Cyborg 2 (1993)
  • Alice & Viril (1993)
  • Angela & Viril (1993)
  • Lookin’ to Get Out (1982)

Awards:

  • MTV Movie Awards: Best Fight, Mr. & Mrs. Smith , 2005
  • Blockbuster Entertainment Award: Favorite Actress – Action, Gone in Sixty Seconds, 2000
    Favorite Supporting Actress – Drama, Girl İnterrupted
  • Academy Awards: Best Supporting Actress, Girl, Interrupted, 1999
  • Golden Globe: Best Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture, Girl, Interrupted, 1999
    Best Actress in a Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for TV, Gia, 1998
    Best Supporting Actress in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture for
    TV,George Wallace, 1997
  • Critics Choice Award: Best Supporting Actress, Girl İnterrupted, 1999
  • Screen Actors Guild: Female Actor in a Supporting Role (Theatrical Motion Picture), Girl, Interrupted, 1999
    Female Actor (Television Movie or Miniseries), Gia, 1998
  • Golden Satellite: Best Actress in a Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for TV, Gia, 1998

[lg_gallery]