Britney Spears

Celebrity Profile

Name: Britney Spears
Birth Name: Britney Jean Spears
Nick Name: Brit
Birthday: December 2 1981
Birth Place: Kentwood, Louisiana, USA
Hair Color: Light Brown
Eyes Color: Brown
Proffession: Singer, actress
Filmography:

  • In the Pink (2007)
  • Austin Powers in Goldmember (2002)
  • Crossroads (2002)
  • Longshot (2000)

Discography:

  • …Baby One More Time (1999)
  • Oops!…I Did It Again (2000)
  • Britney (2001)
  • İn The Zone (2003)
  • Geatest Hits: My Prerogative (2004)
  • B İn The Mix – The Remixes (2005)
  • Blackout (2007)
  • Circus(2008)

Awards:

  • Grammy Award: Best Dance Recording, 2005
  • Teen Choice Award: Single, 2004
    Choice Hottie Female & Choice Female Artist, 2002
    Choice Female Artist, 2001
    Choice Hottie Female & Choice Female Artist, 2000
    Choice Music Single, 1999
  • American Music Award: Best New Artist, 2000
  • Billboard Award: Album Artist of the Year, 2000
    Female Artist of the Year and New Artist of the Year, 1999
  • Nickelodeon Kids’ Choice Award: Favorite Female Singer, 2000
  • MTV Europe Award: Best Breakthrough actress, 1999