Leigton Meester

Name: Leigton Meester
Birth Name: Leighton Marissa Claire Meester
Nick Name: Happy Feet
Birthday: 9 April 1986
Birth Place: Marco Island, Florida
Height: 1.65m
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Brown
Proffession: Actress
Filmography:

  • The Jackalope (2003)
  • Hangman’s Curse (2003)
  • Flourish (2006)
  • Inside (2006)
  • Killer Movie (2008)
  • Date Night (2010)

Discography:

  • Somebody to Love (2009)

Awards:

  • 2009 Teen Choice Awards : Choice TV Actress: Drama, Gossip Girl