Lindsay Lohan

Celebrity Profile

Name: Lindsay Lohan
Birth Name: Lindsay Morgan Lohan
Nick Name: Linds
Birthday: July 2, 1986
Birth Place: New York, USA
Height: 1m 65
Hair Color: Dark Red
Eye Color: Green
Proffession: Actress, Singer
Filmography:

  • Labor Pains(2009)
  • I Know Who Killed Me (2007)
  • Georgia Rule (2007)
  • Chapter 27 (2007)
  • Bobby (2006)
  • Just My Luck (2006)
  • A Prairie Home Companion (2006)
  • Herbie Fully Loaded (2005)
  • Mean Girls (2004)
  • Confessions of a Teenage Drama Queen (2004)
  • Freaky Friday
  • Get a Clue (2002) (TV)
  • Life Size (2000) (TV)
  • The Parent Trap (1998)

Awards:

  • Razzie Award: Worst Actress for I Know Who Killed Me 2007
  • Hollywood Film Award: Ensemble of the Year, Bobby, 2006
  • MTV Movie Awards: Best Female Performance, Mean Girls, 2004
  • Breakthrough Female Performance, Freaky Friday, 2003

Discography:

  • Nobody’s Angel, 2008
  • A Little More Personal, 2005
  • Confessions of a Broken Heart, 2005
  • Speak, 2004