Taylor Swift

Name: Taylor Swift
Birth Name:Taylor Alison Swift
Nick Name: Tay
Birthday: 13 December 1989
Birth Place: Wyomissing, Pennsylvania
Height: 1m 80
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Proffession: Singer
Filmography:

  • Valentine’s Day (2010)

Discography:

  • Taylor Swift (2006)
  • Fearles (2008)

 Awards:

  • Academy of Country Music Awards: Top New Female Vocalist (2007), Album of the Year (Fearless, 2009), Crystal Milestone Award (2009)
  • American Music Awards: Favorite Female Country Artist (2008), Artist of The Year (2008), Favorite Pop/Rock Female Artist (2008), Favorite Country Female Artist (2008), Favorite Adult Contemporary Artist (2009)
  • Billboard Music Awards: 7 Awards(2009)
  • MTV Video Music Awards: Best Female Video (You Belong With Me, 2009)
  • People’s Choice Awards: Female Artist (2010)
  • Teen Choice Awards: Breakout Artist (2008), Female Artist (2008), Female Album (Fearless, 2009)